Staff Directory 2023-24


                     
Bedford Primary School 2023-2024 Staff Listing

                                     To access your teacher's Canvas page, click here.

Title

Name

Email

Principal

Ms. Lisa Dellis

[email protected]

Preschool Teachers

Mrs. Debra Bond

[email protected]

 

Mrs. Cynthia Bradley

[email protected]

Ms. Hannah Willis

[email protected]

Mrs. Joanie Overstreet

[email protected]

Mrs. Kristi Shoen

[email protected]

Kindergarten

Mrs. Melanie Coleman

[email protected]

Mrs. Tiffani Jones

[email protected]

Mrs. Chelsea Johnson

[email protected]

Mrs. Rachael Patterson

[email protected]

Mrs. Jessica Skow

[email protected]

Mrs. Mary Catherine Steigerwald

[email protected]

First Grade

Mrs. Maria Barlow

[email protected]

Mrs. Natalie Cifuentes

[email protected]

 

Ms. Cassidy Duncan

[email protected]

Ms. Christie Wood

[email protected]

Mrs. Wanda Roberts

[email protected]

Mrs. Brooke Sitzler

[email protected]

Special Education Teachers

Mrs. Anna “Katie” Clark

[email protected]

Ms. Shawna Surface

[email protected]

Speech Pathologist

Mrs. Megan Lancaster

[email protected]

Speech Pathology Assistant

Mrs. Colleen Hogan

[email protected]

School Nurse

Mrs. Melissa Jarvis, RN

[email protected]

Library Media Specialist

Mrs. Heidi Overfelt

[email protected]

Reading Specialists

Mrs. Teresa Avery

[email protected]

Success For All Facilitator

Mrs. Stephanie Levey

[email protected]

Instructional Coach

Mrs. Brenda Willis

[email protected]

Art Teacher

Ms. Stephanie Joachim

[email protected]

Music Teacher

Ms. Monica Chisom

[email protected]

Physical Education Teacher

Mrs. Caitlyn Benson

[email protected]

Guidance Counselor

Mrs. Cheryl Musgrove

[email protected]

Preschool Lead Teachers

Mrs. Cherie Daniels

[email protected]

Mrs. Ashley Safrit

[email protected]

Paraprofessionals

Mrs. Cheryl Coles

[email protected]

 

Mrs. Erin Gordon

[email protected]

Mrs. Doreen Gundel

[email protected]

Ms. Ashley Heffelfinger

[email protected]

Ms. Tammy Johnston

[email protected]

Mrs. Jennifer Lemet

[email protected]

Mrs. Jennifer McKinney

[email protected]

 

Mrs. Janet Romanzak

[email protected]

 

Mrs. Stephanie Satterfield

[email protected]

Mrs. Donna Saunders

[email protected]

Ms. Kelly Scales

[email protected]

 

Mrs. Ashley Sipos

[email protected]

 

Ms. Madison Toscano 

[email protected]

Ms. Justice Turner

[email protected]

Mrs. April Wolfe

[email protected]

ITC

Mrs. Kim Larsen

[email protected]

Computer Technician

Mr. Michael Bean

Zone Tech.

Mr. Caleb Williams

School Psychologist

Mrs. Emily Milas

[email protected]

School Social Worker

Mrs. Jessi Ewing

[email protected]

ELL Teacher

Joyce Metallo

[email protected]

Secretary

Mrs. April Scicchitano

[email protected]

Bookkeeper

Mrs. Jennifer Carr-Batts

[email protected]

Cafeteria Manager & Workers

Mrs. Ashley Vasquez

[email protected]

Mrs. Julia Anderson

Mrs. Karen Borum

Mrs. Karen Parker

Mrs. Angela Robertson

Custodians

Ms. Leslie Parker

[email protected]

Mr. Brian Fullen

[email protected]